1st Online European Universities Bridge Trophy - Team rosters

1. Mugla University

captain Huseyin Duzkaya [email protected]

Burak Bozaci, Tolga Pezuk, Selcuk Yilmaz, Hakan Sonmez Oguz, Cemhan Kopruluoglu

2. St Andrews University

captain Michael Heubeck [email protected]

Adam George, Ivars Zubkans, Gavin Irvine

3. Manchester University

captain Michael Coop [email protected]

Sean Mekie, Kirstyn Fuller, Sophie Sutherland-Harper, Nicholas Greer, Nathaniel Jowitt

4. Royal Institute of Technology

captain Daniel Gullberg [email protected]

Lennart Kjellman, Emma Sjöberg, Mikael Grönkvist, Adam Stokka, Johan Karlsson

5. Southampton University

captain Rhys Horlock [email protected]

Simon Spencer, Tadeusz Janowski, Katy Lee

6. Uludag University

captain Çağatay Birben [email protected]

Ali Can Ustunboyacioglu, Deniz Kaya, Burcu Uskup, Çağdaş Öktem Özer

7. Potsdam University

captain Marie Eggeling [email protected]

Raffael Braun, Paul Grünke, Katharina Brinck, Michael Rusch, Sebastian Weyand

8. Trinity College Dublin

captain Hugh Gormally [email protected]

David Synnott, Niamh Gormally, Nathan Doyle

9. National Universities of Ireland

captain Aisling Considine [email protected]

Kevin Woulfe, Bronagh Considine, Kelan O’Connor, BarryPercy, Gordon Walsh

10. Karel de Grote-Antwerpen

captain Wouter Van den Hove [email protected]

Sam Bahbout, Jorrit Schäfer, Jens Van Overmeire

11. Girls - University of Technology Wroclaw

captain Agnieszka Chudy [email protected]

Agata Chojnicka, Loretta Kałwa, Joanna Michalska

12. Ecole Polytechnique

captain Mickaël Buchet [email protected]

Edouard Bonnet, Benoît Miret, Anne Rouanet-Labé

13. University of Angers

captain Thomas Sanchez [email protected]

Solène Thepaut Ventos, Aymeric Lebatteux, Benjamin Millet, Maxime Le Floch, Philippe Brodin

14. Czech Technical University in Prague

captain Kamil Žylka [email protected]

Patrik Bouřa, Martin Scháňka, Jan Králík, František Králík, Lukáš Barnet

15. University of Edinburgh

captain Jun Nakamaru-Pinder [email protected]

Phil Morrison, Yvonne Wiseman, Ralph Wiseman

16. Middle East Technical University A

captain Yüksel Sayin [email protected]

Muhammet Özgury, Berkay Kapusuz, Erkmen Aydogdu, Efrahim Akan, Anıl Altindag

17. Middle East Technical University B

captain Ataman Aydogdu [email protected]

Mert Şeker, Anıl Bozyigit, Murat Ari, Hakan Kacar, Ecem Oktay

18. Utrecht

captain Tim Verbeek [email protected]

Tom van Overbeeke, Ricardo Westerbeek, Thijs Verbeek, Chris Westerbeek, Ernst Wackwitz

19. Technical University of Cluj Napoca

captain Alex Campian [email protected]

Daniel Alin Ghiran, Mihai Moraru, Ioana Pagu

20. Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam

captain Sander Jansen [email protected]

Luc Severeijns, Emma de Ruiter, Merel Bruijnsteen, Doris van Delft, Carla Groenland

21. University of Latvia

captain Nauris Pelsis naurispe[email protected]

Rihards Fridrihsons, Jānis Cīmiņš, Leo Vegners, Līga Beķere, Pēteris Bethers

22. University of Split

npc Tonči Radelja [email protected]

Tereza Vekić, Ante Vekić, Matko Guć, Vedran Delač, Ema Delač

23. Riga State Gymnasium

captain Aleksis Zalitis [email protected]

Gints Freimanis, Gints Dreimanis, Janis Ilzins, Viktors Idlekins

24. University of Amsterdam

captain Eddo van den Boom [email protected]

Niels Bakker, Milan Ramer, Rik Voorter, Matthijs Triep, Faan Langelaan

25. Technical University of Gdańsk

captain Bartek Cybula [email protected]

Michał Górski, Adam Lonski, Patryk Berhorst

26. University of Warwick A

captain Toby Griffiths [email protected]

Shen Ting Ang, Ankush Khandelwal, Sam Lam Lok Hin, Ben Fitton

27. University of Warwick B

captain Shahzaad Natt [email protected]

Ken Chan, Chris Hosking, Milen Ivanov, Kristian Cole, Chris Jack

28. University of Szczecin

captain Wojciech Bondarewicz [email protected]

Wojciech Kaśków, Daniel Fira, Sławomir Niajko

29. Technical University of Warsaw

captain Magda Budzyńska [email protected]

Joanna Sroka, Dominika Piesiewicz, Piotr Łukianiuk, Zuzanna Moszczyńska, Artur Wasiak

30. University of Warsaw - MIM Team

captain Rafał Marks [email protected]

Dominik Jastrzębski, Aleksander Krych, Mateusz Stępiński, Paweł Szymaszczyk, Adam Witkowski

31. Radboud University Nijmegen

captain Adriaan Lucassen [email protected]

Erwin Huzen, Koos van der Vegt, Mike Koeman

32. Bilkent University Bridge Team

captain Ali Emre Alan [email protected]

Gökhan Çapar, Mustafa Etka Türk, Murat Balaban, Kerem Ali Doğan, İlker Kapusuzoğlu

33. University of Patras

captain Nikos Delimpaltadakis [email protected]

Petros Rousos, Giorgos Papakostas, Michalis Sofios, Kostantinos Kontomitros