Team rosters

1. Czech Republic

captain Kamil Žylka [email protected]

Markéta Dudková, František Králík, Patrik Bouřa, Michal Kopecký, Jan Králík

2. UK - Manchester University 

captain Michael Coop [email protected]

Sean Mekie, Kirstyn Fuller, Sinead Bird, Nicholas Greer, Sarah O'Conner

3. Poland

captain Jakub Szulgit [email protected]

Dariusz Jarzębski, Kamil Urbański, Michał Frej

4. University of Indonesia

captain Hilberto Himtoro [email protected]

Ridwan Wibisana, Rudy Wijaya, Alvina ??, Himawan Hadi, Irena Putri

5. UK -  St. Anne's Oxford

captain Ambrose Holmes-Mackie

Niall Igoe, Bernard Tao, Sam Young

6. ITS Indonesia

captain Achmad Muamar V  [email protected]

Taufan Kurniawan, Arif Bijak Bestari, Paramita Setyaningrum, Oktaviandita S, Firman Zainul M

7. Belgium

captain Wouter Van den Hove [email protected]

Jorrit Schäfer, Sam Babhout, Jens Van Overmeire, Pieter Lietaert, Emiel Vandewiele

8. Sweden - Yokozuna

captain Erik Andersson [email protected]

Erik Andersson, Willian Hernebrink, Catrin Wahlestedt, Joel Forssell

9. Singapore

captain Zi Xiang Leow [email protected]

Emmaline Thor, Perry Chen, Yong Hui Yeo, Zehan Cheng, Qunxiang Ong

10. Germany

captain Felix Zimmermann [email protected]

 Raffael Braun, Marie Eggeling, Max Ellerbeck, Thomas Gotard, Sebastian Weyand

‎11. Singapore - NUS

captain Siok Hui Low [email protected]

Yeo Hui Teng, Foo Chao Kiat, Khaw Ming Soon, Lim Jing Xuan, Wong Yee Fai

12. Switzerland

captain Fabio Ghielmetti [email protected]

Luca Della Ca, Cédric Margot, David Bovet, Marc Flury

13. USA

captain Adam Gann [email protected]

Joshua Baiel, Nathan Hipsman, Matthew Tung

14. Singapore - MU

captain Xin Ying Chen [email protected]

Jonathan Kuek, Yu Fung Tam, Marcus Tan, Di-hong Tay, Han Zhang

15. Peru

captain Oscar Andre Jorge Vega Baella [email protected]

César Rodriguez Rivera, Yojhami Yulisa Trujillo Janampa, Luis Enrique Pimentel Mendoza, Doyner Tantaleán Solano

16. China - USTC

captain Sili Liu [email protected]

 Hao Li, Xuan Han, Sida Li, Peiqun Yang, Weichang Zhang 

17. Hong Kong - DBS

captain Kenneth Chuk [email protected]

Wilbert Law, Nicholas Oh, Johnathan Wong, Molly Li, David Lam

18. UK - Scotland (??)

captain Jake Milne [email protected]

Iain Graham, Matthew Robb, Scott Rennie

19. Thailand

captain Phattharin Lawtrakulngam [email protected]

Thanadon Bunyangyuen, Saowalak Khongkaew, Krit Vattanapisit, Chakkrapong Naprom, Sittichai Thongchan

20. China - HeFei University of Technology

captain Liangze Wang [email protected]

Weiwei Hong, Weihan Li, Xinyu Xia, Jing Zhang

21. Malaysia - Taman University

captain Chun Yang [email protected]

Lim Darren, Aaron Ooi, Asry Abas

22. Estonia - University of Tartu

captain Tuul Sepp [email protected]

 Maarja Oras, Irene Teinemaa, Tanel Teinemaa

23. Poland - Totolotek

captain Piotr Kruszewski [email protected]

Anna Sztyber, Jan Betley, Anna Puczyńska, Karol Gałązka, Loretta Kałwa

24. Sweden - Guldberg

captain Mikael Grönkvist [email protected]

 Cecilia Rimstedt, Daniel Gullberg, Johan Karlsson, Robin Björkstrand, Simon Ekenberg

25. USA - University of Texas

captain Anant Rathi [email protected]

Glen Perry, Patrick Wang, Dennis Kriventsov

26. China - Nanjing Sports Institutes

captain Zhen Wu [email protected]

Nan Wang, Xiaoxue Zuo, Min Zhang, Puyi Zhu

27. Venezuela

captain Luz Ortega [email protected]

Ruben Dario Cabrera, Jonathan Hantos, Edgar Quintero

28. Singapore - RI

captain Simon Poh [email protected]

Lin Sun, Yao Yang Leow, Xin Chen Zhu, Anqi Cheng, Jonathan Ng

29. Singapore - Hwa Chong Institution

captain Joseph Kang Renjie [email protected]

Khor Shi Jie,  Peter Haw, Melissa Chan, Phang Hong Kee, Toh Zhen Huai

30. Indonesia - Unima

captain Evan Semuel Ampow [email protected]

Arkie Gosal, Rolando Sumanti, Ricci Sompotan, Eko Juliyanto, Yosua Sombang

31. Japan - Osaka University

captain Kiyama Tomohiro [email protected]

Ishibashi Mizuki, Seshimo Takumi, Oyama Ryoko, Kishi Yusuke, Yamashita Naohiro

32. Poland - Marx

captain Dominik Jastrzębski [email protected]

Rafał Marks, Mateusz Stępiński, Paweł Szymaszczyk

33. China - University of Pennsylvania

captain Xingtan Zhang [email protected]

Zehao Hu, Zhiyi Huang, Naijia Guo, Xi Chen, Wei Han

34. China - USTC 2

captain Boyang Huang [email protected]

Difan Zou, Lei Zhang, Tianyu Zhou, Xuechen Zheng, Ziwei Zhao

35. China - HeFei 2

captain Yong Tao [email protected]

Liangxiao Zhang, Zhi Tang, Shuo Liu, Yaqing Wang, Yuzhou Wang

36. UK - Oxford Univerisity

captain James Dow [email protected]

Rasool Somji, Stephen Parish, Glenn Sheasby, Laura Bonney

37. USA - University of Pennsylvania

captain Colin Schloss [email protected]

Nick Migliacci, Lance Miller, Athena Burkett

38. Romania

captain Rainer Retzler [email protected]

Aurel Victor Bartha, Mihai Dumitrana, Alfred Cristian Silberberg

39. China - Chinese University of Hong Kong

captain Peter Chow [email protected]

Pak Hin Lee, Chak Fai Yuen, Alvin Wong

40. Denmark

captain Dennis Bilde [email protected]

Emil Jepsen, Matias Rohrberg, Maria Dam Mortensen, Niclas Raulund Ege, Lars Tofte

41. Russia

captain Vladimir Evgenievich Egorov [email protected]

Konstantin Genadievich Bogatirev, Galina Michailovna Buldakova, Alena Edvartovna Isahanian, Aleksei Victorovich Kopeikin, Oleg Tahirovich Muhutdinov,

42. Netherlands - Delft/Leiden

captain Tim Verbeek [email protected]

Thijs Verbeek, Rens Philipsen, Aarnout Helmich, Chris Westerbeek, Vincent Nab

43. USA - California Institute of Technology

captain Rebecca Wernis [email protected]

Daniel Emmons, Ashley Lo, Andrew Rodriguez, Stephanie Tan, Chris Kolner

44. China - California Institute of Technology

captain Zhaorong Jin [email protected]

Jianchi Chen, Yichi Zhang, Cong Liu, Hiu Liu

45. Serbia

captain Sasa Filipovic [email protected]

Marko Jovanovic, Ognjen Kikic, Fedor Djorovic, Vuk Trnavac

46. USA - University of Tennessee Knoxville

captain Jeremy Fournier [email protected]

Jared Fournier, Tim Michaels, Burton Mandrell, Jenny Dabbs, Alex Happ,

47. France - Paris

captain Aymeric Lebatteux [email protected]

Matthias Huberschwiller, Ivan Caillau, Edouard Du Corail, Anne Laure Tartarin, Fabrice Charignon

48. USA - University of Michigan

captain Jonathan Fleischmann [email protected]

Jin Hu, Max Glick, Zachary Scherr, Kevin Fay, Benjamin Weiss

49. Poland - Pomidorki

captain Tomasz Jochymski [email protected]

Barbara Roslon, Ewa Maksymiuk, Michal Kania, Slawomir Niajko, Jakub Wojcieszek

50. Thailand - Ramkamhaeng University

captain Phanaporn Sivadat [email protected]
 

Jirapat Panyalerttavee, Ariya Tungsunthorntham, New Pongsataroennont, Chanonn Puangpathumanon, Wichcha Thaithavorn

51. Hong Kong - LSE

captain Ronald Ling [email protected]

Kevin Tang, Trevor Fung, Pearl Ho, Keith Yung, Jacky Szet

52. Singapore - Raffles Institution

captain Lawrence Li [email protected]

Ryan Kor, Joseph Kuan, Seow Yang Terng, Ding Yue

53. India

captain Jenish Shah [email protected]

Anurag Mohota, Rishabh Singh, Ayan Mandal, Vasant Tiwari, Divesh Aggarwal

54. China - Fountain River

captain Hong Wenyi [email protected]

Gan Lu, Chen Yuechen, Zhang Zhaoyu, Cao Jiahao, Fang Jianxiang

55. Australia - ANU

NPC Dave Thompson [email protected]

John Yoon, Stevie Williams, Sebastian Yuen, James Higgins, Ellena Moskovsky, Lauren Travis

56. Australia - Monash University

captain Laura Ginnan [email protected]

Lucy Henbest, Max Henbest, Peter Hollands

57. Romania - Cluj Napoca

captain Alex Campian [email protected]

Daniel Ghiran, Ioana Pagu, Mihai Morar, Johan Fazekas, Dan Campian

58. Canada

captain Shaz Taslimi [email protected]

Stephane Turcotte, Aled Iaboni, Ethan Macaulay, Malcolm McColl, Rob Hayes

59. Italy

captain Riccardo Rubino [email protected]

Giuseppe Pinto, Jacopo Schilassi, Adriano Manc, Francesco De Leo, Gianluca Bergami

60. Canada - University of Waterloo in Ontario

captain Mike Propas [email protected]

Renhao Liu, Michael Szestopalow, Geoff Webb

61. Bangladesh

captain Nafis Quraishi [email protected]

Murshid Musavi, Syed Salman, Rashedul Ripon